Retail - Toys & Baby Products in
St. Gallen
14 companies in Retail - Toys & Baby Products based in St. Gallen — name and year of registration from the commercial register. The list below shows them all.
Companies
All 14 companies in St. Gallen
GLEIS-Tech Gröbli
Since 2001
Narrow-gauge model railways NmNarrow-gauge track assortment Code 40Turntables for narrow gauge and standard gauge
View profile
ZUBA-Tech St. Gallen GmbH
Since 2003
Model railway rangeModel railway layout accessoriesToys
View profile4.5(204)
Rulefactory AG
Since 2016
Party and board gamesExpansions for FranticRules and downloads
View profile
lilavendel, Inh. Brocker
Since 2017
Baby and children's clothingBaby products and care itemsToys and children's products
View profile5(10)
haslauer tcg shop
Since 2020
TCG online shopShipping of trading cards and small products
View profile4.9(31)
Manja Kinderartikel Secondhand, Anja Zuber
Since 2022
Second-hand children’s itemsAcceptance of children’s clothing, toys and accessories
View profile4.9(41)
Merchant Guild GmbH
Since 2022
Online shop for trading card games
View profile4.9(31)
Ostwindkinder Sandra Moser
Since 2022
Children's second-hand shopConsignment sale of children's items
View profile
Verein Ahoi
Since 2023
Inclusive children's shopSecond-hand children's clothingBooks
View profile5(12)
gallusbrick GmbH
Since 2023
LEGO® SetsLEGO® individual partsBrick accessories and products from other manufacturers
View profile5(112)
Cards & Dice GmbH
Since 2024
Collectible card salesTrading card productsPokémon events and meeting point
View profile5(15)
baby-walz AG
Since 2008
View profile
Retail - Toys & Baby Products in St. Gallen
14Retail - Toys & Baby ProductsCommercial register (Zefix) · as of August 27, 2026
2021Median year of registrationCommercial register (Zefix) · as of August 27, 2026
56in the Canton of St. GallenCommercial register (Zefix) · as of August 27, 2026
774in SwitzerlandCommercial register (Zefix) · as of August 27, 2026
Industry axis
Retail - Toys & Baby Products across SwitzerlandRetail - Toys & Baby Products in other places
By canton
Canton of Zurich153Canton of Bern80Canton of Aargau71Canton of Vaud57Canton of St. Gallen56Canton of Lucerne42Canton of Thurgau41Canton of Geneva36Canton of Fribourg33Canton of Ticino30Canton of Solothurn28Canton of Basel-Country27Canton of Valais18Canton of Schwyz14Canton of Zug14Canton of Grisons13Canton of Jura9Canton of Schaffhausen8Canton of Neuchâtel7Canton of Obwalden5Canton of Appenzell Outer Rhodes3Canton of Nidwalden3Canton of Uri3Canton of Glarus2
Place axis
All companies in St. GallenOther industries in St. Gallen
Management Consulting268Restaurants242Property Management202IT Consulting & Services190Advertising Agencies163Software Development161Fiduciary Offices154Real Estate Project Development149Holding Companies142Architecture Firms125Coaching & Personal Development107Hair Salons103Real Estate Brokerage103Technical Consulting & Engineering102Facility Management & Cleaning98Textile & Clothing Industry73Auto Repair Shops73Retail - Textiles & Clothing71NGOs & NPOs70Recruitment & HR Consulting69Online Shops69Painting & Plastering67Beauty Salons61Continuing Education Institutes60Trade Fair & Event Organizers58Automotive & Vehicle Trade57Electrical Planning & Installation56Plumbing & Building Services51Housing Cooperatives48Other Service Industries47General Contractors47Sports & Recreation Instruction44Cultural & Educational Organizations43Physiotherapy43Retail - General Specialty Trade43Clubs, Bars & Event Venues43Retail - Food & Luxury Items42Interior Construction41Flooring & Tiling40Construction & Project Management38Food Processing37Logistics & Transport Companies37Photography34Financial Services34Pension Funds33Psychiatry & Psychotherapy33Web Portals & Platform Companies33Law Firms & Notary Offices31